Sessions

Bayesian networks

Tuesday 8 September, 11:00 – 12:40 (Room Preseren – Hotel Park)

Classification

Tuesday 8 September, 11:00 – 12:40 (Room Concordia – Hotel Golf)

Wednesday 9 September, 11:00 – 12:40 (Room Concordia – Hotel Golf)

Thursday 10 September, 11:00 – 12:40 (Room Concordia – Hotel Golf)

Clustering

Tuesday 8 September, 14:00 – 15:40 (Room Concordia – Hotel Golf)

Thursday 10 September, 14:00 – 15:40 (Room Concordia – Hotel Golf)

Data streams

Tuesday 8 September, 16:00 – 17:15 (Room Concordia – Hotel Golf)

Feature selection

Thursday 10 September, 11:00 – 12:40 (Room Cankar – Hotel Park)

Thursday 10 September, 14:00 – 15:40 (Room Cankar – Hotel Park)

Graphs

Tuesday 8 September, 17:15 – 18;05 (Room Concordia – Hotel Golf)

Wednesday 9 September, 13:20 – 14:35 (Room Concordia – Hotel Golf)

Inference

Wednesday 9 September, 14:35 – 15:50 (Room Concordia- Hotel Golf)

Thursday 10 September, 14:00 – 15:40 (Room Preseren – Hotel Park)

Kernel methods

Tuesday 8 September, 14:00 – 15:40 (Room Cankar – Hotel Park)

Learning

Tuesday 8 September, 16:00 – 18:05 (Room Cankar – Hotel Park)

Multi-way learning

Wednesday 9 September, 13:20 – 13:45 (Room Preseren – Hotel Park)

Pattern mining

Tuesday 8 September, 14:00 – 15:40 (Room Preseren – Hotel Park)

Thursday 10 September, 11:00 – 12:40 (Room Preseren – Hotel Park)

Reinforcement learning

Tuesday 10 September, 16:00 – 17:15 (Room Preseren – Hotel Park)

Thursday 10 September, 16:00 – 17:40 (Room Preseren – Hotel Park)

Search

Tuesday 8 September, 17:15 – 18:05 (Room Preseren – Hotel Park)

Semi supervised learning

Wednesday 9 September, 11:00 – 12:40 (Room Preseren – Hotel Park)

Thursday 10 September, 16:00 – 17:40 (Room Cankar – Hotel Park)

Subgroup discovery

Wednesday 9 September, 14:35 – 15:50 (Room  Cankar – Hotel Park)

Support vector machines

Wednesday 9 September, 13:45 – 15:50 (Room Preseren – Hotel Park)

Text mining

Tuesday 8 September, 11:00 – 12:40 (Room Cankar – Hotel Park)

Wednesday 9 September, 11:00 – 12:40 (Room Cankar – Hotel Park)

Thursday 10 September, 16:00 – 17:40 (Room Concordia)

Transfer learning

Wednesday 9 September, 13:20 – 14:35 (Room Cankar – Hotel Park)